Mucha Alfons 1860–1939

Salome, 1897

lithography, paper, pase-partout, frame, glass, 33 × 23 cm, sign. LD by Mucha in print, PD blankprinted stamp

Annex to l'Estampe Moderne, June 1897, F. Champenois.

241 auction 49

starting price 38 000 CZK € 1 489

cat. n.242
auction: 49
7 000 CZK / 274 €
cat. n.243
auction: 49
6 000 CZK / 235 €
cat. n.244
auction: 49
45 000 CZK / 1 763 €

cat. n.245
auction: 49
16 000 CZK / 627 €
16 000 CZK
cat. n.246
auction: 49
10 000 CZK / 392 €
14 000 CZK
cat. n.247
auction: 49
70 000 CZK / 2 743 €
70 000 CZK